CONTACT
REGISTRATION
DONATE
MENU

News

Filtering by Category: This Week At Risen Savior

This Week at Risen Savior May 19-26

19 -  SUNDAY

Featuring Pastoral Care & Hospitality Sunday  

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish)

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Baptism Celebration 12:15 p.m.

 

20 - MONDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

SALT 9:30 -11:45 a.m.

Women’s Holiday Pause Committee Meeting 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Men's Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

21 -  TUESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Community Sharing Commission 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Legacy Planning 6:30-7:30 p.m.

Knight of Columbus Prayer Service 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

22 - WEDNESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Marketing & Outreach Committee 6:00-8:30 p.m.

Peer Ministry 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

23 - THURSDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Elder Law Presentation 2:00-3:30 p.m.

Parish Pastoral Council 6:30-8:30 p.m.

 

24 - FRIDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Latino Prayer Group 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

25 - SATURDAY

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

 

26- SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish)

 


This Week at Risen Savior: May 12-19

12 -  SUNDAY Mother’s Day

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish)

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

First Eucharist Photos 10:30-11:00 a.m.

Dia de las Madres: Kermes 3:00-7:00 p.m.

 

13 - MONDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

SALT 9:30 -11:45 a.m.

MS Support Group 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m.

Marketing & Outreach Committee 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Sister Parish Committee 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Mission Trip Meeting 7:00-8:30 p.m.

Men's Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

14 -  TUESDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Risen Savior Seniors’ Hospitality after 9:00 a.m. Liturgy

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Knights of Columbus Meeting 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

15 - WEDNESDAY

 Finance Council 7:00-8:30 a.m.

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Peer Ministry 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

16 - THURSDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Guadalupe Committee 6:00-8:00 p.m.

 

17 - FRIDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Latino Prayer Group 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

18 - SATURDAY

 Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

Messengers Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

Ultreya 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

19 - SUNDAY

Featuring Pastoral Care & Hospitality Sunday  

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish)

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Baptism Celebration 12:15 p.m.

 


This Week at Risen Savior: May 5-12

5 -  SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish)

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

First Eucharist Photos 10:30-11:00 a.m.

 

6 - MONDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

SALT 9:30 -11:45 a.m.

South of the River Administrators’ Meeting 11:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Peacemakers Quilt Group 3:30-5:00 p.m.

Men's Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

7 -  TUESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Prayer Shawl Ministry 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Singing Hearts Music Group 3:30-4:30 p.m.

M.O.M.S 7:00-9:00 p.m.

Dragonfly Music Group 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

8 - WEDNESDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Widows Connection 1:00-3:30 p.m.

Marketing & Outreach Committee Meeting 6:00-8:00 p.m.

First Eucharist Rehearsal 6:00 & 7:00 p.m.

Peer Ministry 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Music Ministry Rehearsal 7:00-8:45 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

9 - THURSDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Pastoral Cara Commission Meeting 2:00-3:30 p.m.

Allegro Concert Dress Rehearsal 6:15-8:15 p.m.

 

10 - FRIDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Office& Building  Closed 10:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

Latino Commission 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Latino Prayer Group 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

11 - SATURDAY

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

Messengers Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 p.m.

First Eucharist Photos 4:30-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

Allegro Choir Concert 6:00-9:00 p.m.

 

12 - SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish)

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

First Eucharist Photos 10:30-11:00 a.m.

Dia de las Madres: Kermes 3:00-7:00 p.m.

 


This week at Risen Savior 28-May 5

28 -  SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Baptism Celebrations 12:15 p.m.

Confirmation 2 Rite of Sending during 5:00 p.m. Mass (Graduates’ Mass)

LAST SUNDAY 5:00 P.M. MASS UNTIL FALL

 

29 - MONDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

SALT 9:30 -11:45 a.m.

Men's Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

30 -  TUESDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Jumping into God’s Arms featuring Jennifer Gaines of

Breaking Free 6:00-9:00 p.m.

Sacramental Life Commission 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

1 - WEDNESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

First Eucharist Rehearsal 6:00-7:00 p.m.

Grade 8 Large Group 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Music Ministry Rehearsal 7:00-8:45 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

2 - THURSDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Being Prepared: An Informational program on Funeral and Cremation Planning 2:00-3:30 p.m.

Latino Faith Formation 6:00-8:00 p.m.

 

3 - FRIDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Eucharistic Adoration 9:30-10:30 a.m.

Latino Prayer Group 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

4 - SATURDAY

Women’s Coffee Fellowship 9:00-11:00 a.m.

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

First Eucharist Photos 4:30-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

 

5 - SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish)

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

First Eucharist Photos 10:30-11:00 a.m.

 


This week at Risen Savior: April 21-28

21 -  SUNDAY EASTER MONDAY

 Easter Sunday Masses 7:15, 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), NO 5:00 p.m. Mass

Combined Group Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

 

22 - MONDAY

Office & Building Closed

 

23 -  TUESDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Latino Bible Class 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Catholic Watchmen 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Children’s Choir Rehearsal 6:45-8:00 p.m.

 

24 - WEDNESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Grade 5-8 Faith Formation 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Peer Ministry 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

25 - THURSDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Latino Faith Formation 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Parish Pastoral Council 6:30-8:30 p.m.

 

26 - FRIDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Latino Prayer Group 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

27 - SATURDAY

 Latino First Communion Retreat 9:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

Messengers Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

 

28 - SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Baptism Celebrations 12:15 p.m.

Confirmation 2 Rite of Sending during 5:00 p.m. Mass (Graduates’ Mass)

LAST SUNDAY 5:00 P.M. MASS UNTIL FALL

 


This Week at Risen Savior: April 14-21

14 -  SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T. Second Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

R.C.I.A 12:00-2:00 p.m.

 

15 - MONDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Holiday Pause Committee Meeting 5:30-7:00 p.m.

Men’s Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

Easter Vigil Music Rehearsal 7:00-9:30 p.m.

 

16 -  TUESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

RENEW 10:00-11:30 a.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Community Sharing Commission 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Children’s Choir Easter Rehearsal 6:15-7:15 p.m.

Easter Vigil Rehearsal 7:00-9:00 p.m.

Holy Thursday Music Rehearsal 7:15-9:15 p.m.

 

17 - WEDNESDAY

Finance Council 7:00-8:30 a.m.

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Peer Ministry 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Music Ministry Rehearsal 6:15-9:15 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

18 - THURSDAY HOLY THURSDaY

NO MORNING LITURGY

Mass of the Lord’s Supper (Bi-lingual) 6:30 p.m.

 

19 - FRIDAY GOOD FRIDAY

NO MORING LITURGY

Stations of the Cross 12:00 p.m.

Celebration of the Lord’s Passion 6:30 p.m.

Bi-lingual Living Stations of the Cross 8:30-10:00 p.m.

 

20 - SATURDAY

 Blessing of Easter Foods 12:00 p.m.

Easter Vigil 8:00-10:00 p.m.

 

21 - SUNDAY EASTER SUNDAY

Easter Sunday Masses 7:15, 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), NO 5:00 p.m. Mass

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

 


This Week at Risen Savior: March 7-14

7 -  SUNDAY

 MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 a.m. & 11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T. First Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Confirmation 1 & 2 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 

8 - MONDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

MS Support Group 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m.

Marketing & Outreach Committee 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Sister Parish Committee 6:30-8:30 p.m.

BeFriender Ministry 6:45-8:30 p.m.

Mission Trip Meeting 7:00-8:30 p.m.

Men’s Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

9 -  TUESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Risen Savior Seniors’ Hospitality after 9:00 a.m. Liturgy

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

RENEW 10:00-11:30 a.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Living Stations of the Cross Rehearsal 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Lenten Series: Gospel of John 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Children’s Choir Rehearsal 6:45-8:00 p.m.

Knights of Columbus Monthly Meeting 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

10 - WEDNESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Widows Connection 1:00-3:30 p.m.

Grade 6-8 Faith Formation 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Peer Ministry 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Music Ministry Rehearsal 7:00-8:45 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

11 - THURSDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Walking Towards Eternity 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Latino Faith Formation 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Guadalupe Committee 6:00-9:00 p.m.

Lenten Penitential Celebration 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

12 - FRIDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Stations of the Cross in Spanish 5:00 p.m.

Stations of the Cross 7:00 p.m.

 

13 - SATURDAY

Reconciliation 3:00-4:00 p.m.

Messengers Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

 

14 - SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T. Second Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

R.C.I.A 12:00-2:00 p.m.

 


This Week at Risen Savior: March 31 - April 7

31 -  SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Fifth Sunday Family Rosary after 9:00 a.m. Mass

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Confessions in Spanish 3:00-4:30 p.m.

 

1 - MONDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

South of the River Administrators Meeting 11:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Peacemakers Quilt Group 3:30-5:00 p.m.

Men’s Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

2 -  TUESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

RENEW 10:00-11:30 a.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Living Stations of the Cross Rehearsal 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Lenten Series: Gospel of John 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Latino Bible Class 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Children’s Choir Rehearsal 6:45-8:00 p.m.

 

3 - WEDNESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

G.I.F.T. First Wed 6:00-7:30 p.m.

5th Grade Faith Formation 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Grade 6-8 Large Group 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Music Ministry Rehearsal 7:00-8:45 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

4 - THURSDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Walking Towards Eternity Bible Study Series 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Social Justice & Charity Commission 10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Catholic Cemeteries Workshop on Green Burial 1:30-3:30 p.m.

Latino Faith Formation 6:00-8:00 p.m.

 

5 - FRIDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Eucharistic Adoration 9:30-10:30 a.m.

Stations of the Cross in Spanish 5:00 p.m.

Latino Prayer Group 6:00-9:00 p.m.

Stations of the Cross 7:00 p.m.

 

6 - SATURDAY

Women’s Coffee Fellowship 9:00-11:00 a.m.

Novena for Life 10:00-11:00 a.m.

Knights of Columbus Easter BINGO 6:30-10:00 p.m.

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

Messengers Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

7 - SUNDAY

MASS 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 8:30-11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T. First Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Confessions in Spanish 3:00-4:30 p.m.

Confirmation 1 & 2 6:00-7:00 p.m.


This Week at Risen Savior: March 24-31

24 -  SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

 

25 - MONDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

 

26 -  TUESDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

RENEW 10:00-11:30 a.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Lenten Series: Gospel of John 6:30-8:30 p.m.

 

27 - WEDNESDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Peer Ministry 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Catholic Watchmen 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Music Ministry Rehearsal 7:00-8:45 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

28 - THURSDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Walking Towards Eternity Bible Study Series 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Latino Faith Formation 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Parish Council 6:30-8:30 p.m.

 

29 - FRIDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Stations of the Cross in Spanish 5:00 p.m.

Latino Prayer Group 6:00-9:00 p.m.

Stations of the Cross 7:00 p.m.

 

30 - SATURDAY

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

Messengers Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

 

31 - SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Fifth Sunday Family Rosary after 9:00 a.m. Mass

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Confirmation 1 & 2 6:00-7:00 p.m.

 


This Week at Risen Savior: March 17-24

17 -  SUNDAY SISTER PARISH CELEBRATION

 MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Confirmation 1 & 2 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 

18 - MONDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

SALT Steering Committee Meeting 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Peace, Healing & Justice - An Evening with

Archbishop Hebda 7:00-9:30 p.m.

 

19 -  TUESDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Veterans Lunch Group 12:00-1:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Community Sharing Commission 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Living Stations of the Cross Rehearsal 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Latino Bible Class 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Lenten Series: Gospel of John 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Children's Choir Rehearsal 6:45-8:00 p.m.

 

20 - WEDNESDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Finance Council 7:00-8:30 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Grade 5-8 Faith Formation 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Peer Ministry 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Music Ministry Rehearsal 7:00-8:45 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

21 - THURSDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Archdiocesan APBA Meeting 9:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Latino Faith Formation 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Guadalupe Committee 6:00-9:00 p.m.

 

22 - FRIDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Stations of the Cross in Spanish 5:00 p.m.

Latino Prayer Group 6:00-9:00 p.m.

Stations of the Cross 7:00 p.m.

 

23 - SATURDAY

Introduction to Centering Prayer Workshop 9:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

Messengers Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

 

24 - SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

 


This week at Risen Savior March 10-17

10 -  SUNDAY DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME STARTS

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T Second Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

R.I.C.A 12:00-2:00 p.m.

Confirmation 1 & 2 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 

11 - MONDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

MS Support Group 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m.

Marketing & Outreach Committee 6:00-8:30 p.m.

BeFriender Ministry 6:45-8:30 p.m.

Sister Parish Committee 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Men’s Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

12 -  TUESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Risen Saviors Hospitality after 9:00 a.m. Mass

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Latino Bible Class 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Lenten Series: Gospel of John 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Children's Choir Rehearsal 6:45-8:00 p.m.

Knights of Columbus Monthly Meeting 7:00-9:00 p.m.

Sacramental Life Commission 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

13 - WEDNESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Widow’s Connection 1:00-3:30 p.m.

G.I.F.T First Wed 6:00-7:30 p.m.

Grade 5-8 Faith Formation 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Peer Ministry 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Music Ministry 7:00-8:45 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

14 - THURSDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Walking Towards Eternity Bible Study Series 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Four Things that Matter Most Book Discussion 1:00-2:30 p.m.

Pastoral Care Commission 2:00-3:30 p.m.

Latino Faith Formation 6:00-8:00 p.m.

 

15- FRIDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Stations of the Cross in Spanish 5:00 p.m.

Latino Prayer Group 6:00-9:00 p.m.

Stations of the Cross 7:00 p.m.

 

16 - SATURDAY SISTER PARISH CELEBRATION

 First Eucharist Retreat 9:00 a.m.-11:30 a.m.

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

Messengers Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

Ultreya 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

17 - SUNDAY SISTER PARISH CELEBRATION

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Confirmation 1 & 2 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 


This Week at Risen Savior: March 3-10

3 -  SUNDAY

 MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T First Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Baptisms 12:15 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

Confirmation 1 & 2 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 

4 - MONDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

South of the River Administrators’ Meeting 11:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Peacemakers Quilt Group 3:30-5:00 p.m.

Mission Trip Meeting 7:00-8:30 p.m.

Men’s Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

5 -  TUESDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Living Stations of the Cross Rehearsal 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Latino Bible Class 6:30-8:30 p.m.

VBS Team Meeting 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Children's Choir Rehearsal 6:45-8:00 p.m.

M.O.M.S Group 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

6 - WEDNESDAY -ASH WEDNESDAY

 Ash Services at 7:00 a.m., 12:00 p.m., & 6:00 p.m.

Ash Wednesday Masses at 9:00 a.m. & 7:30 p.m. in Spanish

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Peer Ministry 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Music Rehearsal 7:00-8:45 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

7 - THURSDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Walking Towards Eternity Bible Study Series 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Social Justice & Charity Commission 10:00-12:00 p.m.

Four Things that Matter Most Book Discussion 1:00-2:30 p.m.

Latino Faith Formation 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Immigration Committee 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

8- FRIDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Latino Commission 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Latino Prayer Group 6:00-9:00 p.m.

 

9 - SATURDAY

Latino First Reconciliation Retreat 9:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

Messengers Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

 

10 - SUNDAY - DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME STARTS

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T Second Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Confirmation 1 & 2 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 

 


This Week at Risen Savior: February 24- March 3

24 -  SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Parent / Child First Eucharist Session 10:15 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

 

25 - MONDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Marketing &  Outreach Committee Meeting 6:00-8:30 p.m.

Men’s Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

26 -  TUESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Catholic Watchmen 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Children's Choir Rehearsal 6:45-8:00 p.m.

 

27 - WEDNESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Grades 6-8 Faith Formation 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Peer Ministry 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Music Rehearsal 7;00-8:45 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

28 - THURSDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Walking Towards Eternity Bible Study Series 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Matrix Dinner Team Meal Prep 2:00-7:00 p.m.

Latino Faith Formation 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Parish Pastoral Council 6:30-8:30 p.m.

 

1 - FRIDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Eucharistic Adoration 9:30-10:30 a.m.

Latino Prayer Group 6:00-9:00 p.m.

 

2 - SATURDAY

 Women’s Coffee Fellowship 9:00-11:00 a.m.

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

Messengers Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

 

3 - SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T First Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Baptisms 12:15 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

Confirmation 1 & 2 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 


This Week at Risen Savior: February 17-24

10 -  SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

Knights of Columbus Feed The Hungry Pancake Breakfast 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

Confirmation 1 & 2 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 

11 - MONDAY President's Day

Office & Building Closed

12 -  TUESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Veteran's Group Lunch 12:30-1:00 p.m.

Community Sharing Commission 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Living Stations of the Cross Rehearsal 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Children's Choir Rehearsal 6:45-8:00 p.m.

Integrity Restored 7:00-8:30 p.m.

 

13 - WEDNESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Finance Council 7:00-8:30 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Grades 5-8 Faith Formation 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Peer Ministry 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

14 - THURSDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Walking Towards Eternity Bible Study Series 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Four Things that Matter Most Book Discussion 1:00-2:30 p.m.

Latino Faith Formation 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Guadalupe Committee 6:00-9:00 p.m.

 

15 - FRIDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Latino Prayer Group 6:00-9:00 p.m.

 

16 - SATURDAY

 Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

 

17 - SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Parent / Child First Eucharist Session 10:15 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

 


This Week at Risen Savior: February 10-17

10 -  SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T Second Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

R.C.I.A 12:00-2:00 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

 

11 - MONDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

MS Support Group 11:30a.m.-12:45 p.m.

Matrix Shelter Aid Training 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Sister Parish Committee 6:30-8:30 p.m.

BeFriender Ministry 6:45-8:30 p.m.

Marriage in Christ 7:00-9:00 p.m.

Men’s Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

12 -  TUESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Prayer Shawl Ministry 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Children's Choir Rehearsal 6:45-8:00 p.m.

Integrity Restored 7:00-8:30 p.m.

Knights of Columbus Monthly Meeting 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

13 - WEDNESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Widows Connection 1:00-3:30 p.m.

First Reconciliation Service 6:30-8:00 p.m.

Grade 7 Large Group 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Music Ministry Rehearsal 7:15-8:45 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

14 - THURSDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Walking Towards Eternity Bible Study Series 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Four Things that Matter Most Book Discussion 1:00-2:30 p.m.

 

15 - FRIDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

 

16 - SATURDAY

Women’s Retreat 8:30 a.m.-3:00 p.m.

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

Messengers Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

Ultreya 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

17 - SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

KC Feed The Hungry Pancake Breakfast

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

Confirmation 1 & 2 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 


This Week at Risen Savior: February 3-10

3 -  SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish)

Super Bowl Sunday NO 5:00 p.m. Mass

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T First Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

 

4 - MONDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

South of the River Administrators’ Meeting 11:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Peacemakers Quilt Group 3:30-5:00 p.m.

Building & Grounds Meeting 5:00-6:00 p.m.

Marketing & Outreach Committee 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Marriage in Christ 6:00-9:00 p.m.

Matrix Volunteer Training 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Mission Trip Meeting 7;00-8:00 p.m.

Men’s Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

5 -  TUESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Prayer Shawl Ministry 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Living Stations of the Cross Rehearsal 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Safety & security Meeting 6:30-7:30 p.m.

Children's Choir Rehearsal 6:45-8:00 p.m.

M.O.M.S 7:00-9:00 p.m.

Integrity Restored 7:00-8:30 p.m.

 

6 - WEDNESDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

G.I.F.T. First Wednesday 6:00-7:30 p.m.

Grade 5 Faith Formation 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Grade 6 Large Group 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Music Ministry Rehearsal 7:15-8:45 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

7 - THURSDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Walking Towards Eternity Bible Study Series 9:30-11:30 a.m.

Social Justice & Charity Commission 10:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Four Things that Matter Most Book Discussion 1:00-2:30 p.m.

 

8 - FRIDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Latino Prayer Group 6:30-9:00 p.m.

 

9 - SATURDAY

Women’s Coffee Fellowship 9:00-11:00 a.m.

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

Messengers Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

 

10 - SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T Second Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

R.C.I.A 12:00-2:00 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

 


This Week at Risen Savior: January 27-February 3

27 -  SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Knight of Columbus Pancake Breakfast & Cana Dinner Silent Auction 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

 

28 - MONDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Marriage in Christ 6:00-9:00 p.m.

Men’s Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

29 -  TUESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

LFFC & Committee Meetings 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Catholic Watchmen 6:30-8:30 p.m.

 

30 - WEDNESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Grades 6-8 Large Group 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Music Ministry Rehearsal 7:15-8:45 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

31 - THURSDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Immigration Committee Meeting 7:00-8:30 p.m.

 

1 - FRIDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Eucharistic Adoration 9:30-10:30 a.m.

Latino Prayer Group 6:30-9:00 p.m.

 

2 - SATURDAY

Confirmation Year 1 Retreat 9:45 a.m.-3:00 p.m.

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

Messengers Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

 

3 - SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish)

Super Bowl Sunday NO 5:00 p.m. Mass

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T First Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

 


This Week at Risen Savior: January 20 -27

20 -  SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Baptism Celebration 12:15 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

Confirmation 2 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 

21 - MONDAY MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. DAY

NO MORNING LITURGY

OFFICE & BUILDING CLOSED

Marriage in Christ 6:00-9:00 p.m.

 

22 -  TUESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Red Cross Blood Drive 1:00-7:00 p.m.

Holy Land Pilgrimage Meeting 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

23 - WEDNESDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Grade 6-8 Faith Formation 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Peer Ministry 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m. 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

24 - THURSDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Parish Pastoral Council 6:30-8:30 p.m.

 

25 - FRIDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Latino Prayer Group 6:30-9:00 p.m.

 

26 - SATURDAY

Reconciliation Retreat 9:00-11:30 a.m.

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

 

27 - SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Knight of Columbus Pancake Breakfast & Cana Dinner Silent Auction 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

 


This Week at Risen Savior: January 13 - 20

13 -  SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T Second Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

RCIA 12:00-2:00 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

Confirmation 1 & 2 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 

14 - MONDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Money Counters’ Lunch 11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

MS Support Group 11:30 a.m.-12:45 p.m.

Marriage in Christ 6:00-9:00 p.m.

Sister Parish Committee 6:30-8:30 p.m.

BeFriender Ministry 6:45-8:30 p.m.

Men’s Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

15 -  TUESDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Veterans Group Lunch 12:00-1:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Community Sharing Committee 5:00-7:00 p.m.

Confirmation Planning Meeting 6:30-8:00 p.m.

 

16 - WEDNESDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Finance Council 7:00-8:30 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Grade 5-8 Faith Formation 6:00-7:00 p.m.

Peer Ministry 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Music Ministry Rehearsal 7:00-8:45 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

17 - THURSDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Latino Faith Formation 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Guadalupe Committee 6:00-8:30 p.m.

 

18 - FRIDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Latino Prayer Group 6:30-9:00 p.m.

 

19 - SATURDAY

 Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

Messenger’s Choir Rehearsal 3:45-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

Ultreya 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

20 - SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Baptism Celebration 12:15 p.m.

Reconciliation (Spanish) 12:30-1:20 p.m.

Confirmation 2 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 


This Week at Risen Savior: January 6 -13

6 -  SUNDAY

 MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T First Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Confirmation 1 & 2 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 

7 - MONDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

South of the River Administrators’ Meeting 11:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Peacemakers Quilt Group 3:30-5:00 p.m.

Marketing & Outreach Committee 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Marriage in Christ 6:00-9:00 p.m.

Mission Trip Meeting 7:00-8:30 p.m.

Men’s Group 7:00-8:00 p.m.

 

8 -  TUESDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Centering Prayer 9:30-10:00 a.m.

Iconography Ministry 9:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Senior’s Mass 11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Hand Bell Choir Rehearsal 12:30-2:00 p.m.

Children’s Choir Rehearsal 6:45-8:00 p.m.

Knights of Columbus Monthly Meeting 7:00-9:00 p.m.

M.O.M.S Group7:00-9:00 p.m.

Sacramental Life Commission 7:00-9:00 p.m.

 

9 - WEDNESDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

AA 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

Al Anon 12:30-1:30 p.m.

Widows Connection 1:00-3:30 p.m.

G.I.F.T First Wednesday 6:00-7:30 p.m.

Grade 5 Faith Formation 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Grade 8 Large Group 6:00-7:15 p.m.

Music Ministry Rehearsal 7:00-8:45 p.m.

Sanctuary 7:15-8:45 p.m.

 

10 - THURSDAY

LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Pastoral Care Commission 2:00-3:30 p.m.

Latino Faith Formation 6:00-8:00 p.m.

 

11 - FRIDAY

 LITURGY 9:00 a.m.

Latino Commission Meeting 6:00-8:00 p.m.

Latino Prayer Group 6:30-9:00 p.m.

 

12 - SATURDAY

Reconciliation 3:30-4:00 p.m.

Children’s Choir Rehearsal 4:00-5:00 p.m.

MASS 5:00 p.m.

Children's Choir Pizza Party 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 

13 - SUNDAY

MASS  9:00 & 11:00 a.m.,1:30 p.m. (Spanish), 5:00 p.m.

Sonrise Singers Choir Rehearsal 8:15-9:00 a.m.

Pre/K/LWC 9:00 & 11:00 a.m.

G.I.F.T Second Sunday 10:15-11:45 a.m.

Living Spirit Choir Rehearsal 10:15-11:00 a.m.

Breaking Open the Word 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.

RCIA 12:00-2:00 p.m.

Confirmation 1 & 2 6:00-7:30 p.m.

 


EMAIL UPDATES

SOCIAL MEDIA

       

©2014 Risen Savior | All rights reserved | Website design by | Report A Website Problem